| Astro | The framework your website is built on: fast, crawlable HTML pages. | FreeOpen source $0 | $0Open source |
| Sanity | Where your pages, blogs and guides are written, edited and published. | $15/moFree $0 · Growth $15 per seat · Enterprise custom | $15Growth |
| GitHub | Version control: every change to your site is recorded and can be rolled back. | $4 to $21/moFree $0 · Team $4 per user · Enterprise $21 per user | $21Enterprise |
| Netlify | Hosting and deployment: each approved update is built and published to your live site. | $9 to $20/moFree $0 · Personal $9 · Pro $20 · Enterprise custom | $20Pro |
| Semrush | Keyword, competitor and AI visibility research behind every page we plan. | $139 to $549/moFree $0 · SEO $139 · Starter $199 · Pro+ $299 · Advanced $549 · Enterprise custom | $549Advanced |
| Claude | AI research, outlining and editing support for your pages, blogs and guides. | $20 to $125/moFree $0 · Pro $20 · Max $100 · Team (standard seat) $25 per seat · Team (premium seat) $125 per seat · Enterprise custom | $100Max |
| ChatGPT | A second AI model for research and drafting support. | $8 to $500/moFree $0 · Go $8 · Plus $20 · Pro $100 · Pro (top tier) $500 · Business $25 per user · Enterprise custom | $100Pro |
| Tavus | The AI video person who greets visitors and answers questions on your site. | $22 to $975/moFree $0 · Starter $22 · Builder $59 · Growth $397 · Business $975 · Enterprise custom | $397Growth |
| Google Search Console | Shows how Google finds, indexes and ranks your pages, and which searches bring visitors in. | FreeFree $0 | $0Free |
| ZoomInfo | Identifies the companies visiting your site so your SDRs can follow up while interest is fresh. | $200/moWebsite visitor tracking $200 | $200Website visitor tracking |
| Cloudflare | Runs your domain's DNS and protects and speeds up the site in front of your hosting. | $25 to $250/moFree $0 · Pro $25 · Business $250 · Enterprise custom | $25Pro |
Social distribution: what posting to six platforms does for search+
AI assistants read social and community platforms directly, and search engines index the public posts and videos you publish. Every business day we write a blog and post it to LinkedIn, Facebook, Instagram, TikTok, YouTube and X, so the expertise in it shows up in more of the places buyers and AI tools look.
Shares and likes are not a direct Google ranking factor. Social feeds the things that are, and AI assistants read much of it directly.
What it does for Google
AI assistants read social and community platforms
Sources, read October 11, 2026: xAI developer docs: Tools overview; Reddit: Reddit and OpenAI Build Partnership (May 16, 2024); Google: An expanded partnership with Reddit (February 22, 2024); Instagram Help Center: Why search engines might index public Instagram photos and videos; Google Search Central: Video SEO best practices; OpenAI: Overview of OpenAI crawlers; Google Search Central: Google Search Essentials; Google Business Profile Help: Tips to improve your local ranking on Google; TikTok Support: Discover and search. Social sets we designed.